Menu
Home Page

Staff

Potters Green School’s Staffing Structure 2022/2023

Teaching Staff

Name

Title/Responsibility

Mrs G. Deery

Headteacher/DSL

Mrs D. King

Deputy Headteacher/DDSL/Curriculum & Assessment

Mrs T. Ridley

Nursery Teacher (Monday- Thursday)/ RE Lead

Mrs C Acton

RP Reception Teacher

ELT: Phase leader for EYFS (Nursery & Reception)

Mrs A. Nowosad

RG: Reception Teacher (Monday to Wednesday)/D& T Lead

Mrs L. Dickson

RG: Reception Teacher (Thursday & Friday)

Inclusion Leader/Mental Health Lead/Thrive/LAC/EAL/PP)

Miss E. Richards

Y1P Class Teacher/Phonics & Early Reading Lead

Mrs J Marriott

Y1G Class Teacher

ELT: Phase Leader for KS1 (Y1 & Y2)/English Lead

Mrs L. Saunders

Y2P Class Teacher/ RSHE Lead

Mr C. Whitty

Y2G Class Teacher/ Geography Lead

Mr M. Williams

Y3P Class Teacher

Miss B Duck

Y3G Class Teacher

ELT: Phase leader for LKS2 (Y2 & Y3)/Maths Lead/School Council

Mr L.Willcock

Y4P Class Teacher/ PE Lead

Mrs K. Weaver

Y5G Class Teacher/ History Lead

Miss M. Hamilton

Y5P Class Teacher/ MFL Lead

Mrs E. Fox

Y6P Class Teacher

ELT: Phase leader for UKS2  (Y4 & Y5)/Science Lead

Miss S. Moon

PPA/Management Cover/Friday Nursery Teacher

Mr L. Riches

PPA/Management Cover/ Computing Lead

Classroom Based Support Staff

Name

Title/Responsibility

Mrs P. Harper

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Thompson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Hall

Teaching Assistant

Miss C. Burden

Teaching Assistant

Mrs V. Patterson

Teaching Assistant

Miss S. Ridler

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Gee

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Chudasama

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Hine

Teaching Assistant

Miss A. Clarke

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C. Hulm

Teaching Assistant

Mrs F. Gissane

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G. Riches

HLTA: KS2

Mrs K. Harvey

Temporary 1-1 TA Nursery support

Office Support Staff

Name

Title/Responsibility

Mrs K. Capell

School Business Manager

Mrs C. Easterlow

Admin Assistant

Mrs L. Samuels

Admin Assistant

Premise Support Staff

Name

Title/Responsibility

Mr J. Raggett

Caretaker

Mrs O. Webster

Cleaner

Mrs C. Reid

Cleaner

Mrs P. Kaur

Cleaner

Miss J. Ali

Cleaner

Pastoral Support Staff

Name

Title/Responsibility

Mrs F. Smith

Senior Learning Mentor/DDSL/THRIVE practitioner

Miss K. Gillespie

Learning Mentor/First Aid at Work/Mental Health First Aid

Dinner Supervisors

Name

Title/Responsibility

Mrs L. Fitzsimons

Senior DRA

Mrs A. Fletcher

DRA

Mrs D. Jordan

DRA

Mrs C. Reid

DRA

Mrs P. Harris

DRA

Mrs P. Kaur

DRA

Mrs A.M. Johnson

DRA

Miss J. Ali

DRA

Mrs N. Harvey

DRA

Mrs K Harvey

DRA

Potters’ Club (Before and after school Childcare)

Mrs L. Gee

Play lead

Mrs K. Harvey

Play supervisor

Independent Providers (not employees of the school)

Mr G. Hardwick

PE Coach/Swimming Coach

 

Top