Menu
Home Page

Staff

Potters Green School’s Staffing Structure 2020/2021

Teaching Staff

Name

Title/Responsibility

Mrs G. Deery

Headteacher/DSL

Mrs D. King

Deputy Headteacher/DDSL/Curriculum & Assessment

Mrs T. Ridley

Nursery Teacher (Monday- Thursday)

Mrs L. Dickson

Nursery Teacher (Friday)

SENCO/Inclusion Leader (Thrive, LAC, EAL & PP)

Mrs N Akhlaq

Reception Teacher (RP)

ELT: Lower Phase leader- EYFS & Y1

Miss A. Evans

Reception Teacher (RG covering maternity leave)

Mrs K. Ford

Reception Teacher (RG when returning from maternity leave)

Miss E. Richards

Y1 Class Teacher (1P)

Miss L. Godfrey

Y1 Class Teacher (1G)

Miss K. Weaver

Y2 Class Teacher (2G)

Mrs L. Saunders

Y2 Class Teacher (2P)

Mrs J. Marriott

Y3 Class Teacher (3P)

ELT: Middle Phase leader (Y2 & Y3) /English/Forest Schools

Mrs L. Williams

Y3 Class Teacher (3G)

Mr G. Hyde

Y4 Class Teacher (4P)

Mrs P. Millerchip

Y4 Class Teacher (4G)

Mr L. Riches

Y5 Class Teacher (5P)

Mrs C. Mulhall

Y5 Class Teacher (5G)

Mrs E. Fox

Y6 Class Teacher (6P)

ELT: Upper Phase leader (Y4/Y5 & Y5) Teaching and Learning support/Science

Miss H. Hurley

Y6 Class Teacher (6G)

Mr M. Robinson

PPA/Management Cover

Mrs A. Nowosad

PPA/Management Cover

Mrs H Ferguson

Class Teacher (maternity leave)

Classroom Based Support Staff

Name

Title/Responsibility

Mrs P. Harper

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Day

Teaching Assistant

Miss A. Skene

Teaching Assistant

Miss A. Brown

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Hall

Teaching Assistant

Miss C. Burden

Teaching Assistant

Mrs V. Patterson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs R. Sheehan

Teaching Assistant/THRIVE practitioner

Miss S. Ridler

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Gee

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Nicholas

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Hine

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. Lilley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C. Hulm

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Sharp

Teaching Assistant

Mrs F. Gissane

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G. Riches

HLTA: Health & Safety

Office Support Staff

Name

Title/Responsibility

Mrs K. Capell

School Business Manager

Mrs C. Easterlow

Admin Assistant

Mrs L. Samuels

Admin Assistant

Premise Support Staff

Name

Title/Responsibility

Mr J. Raggett

Caretaker

Mrs K. Carty

Cleaner

Mrs M. Suddens

Cleaner

Mrs O. Webster

Cleaner

Mrs L. Naughton

Cleaner

Mrs C. Reid

Cleaner

Pastoral Support Staff

Name

Title/Responsibility

Mrs F. Smith

Senior Learning Mentor/DDSL/THRIVE practitioner

Miss J. Burns

Learning Mentor/ THRIVE practitioner

Wraparound Staff

Name

Title/Responsibility

Miss S. Smith

Wraparound Leader

Mrs K. Harvey

Wraparound Deputy Leader

Mrs D. Jordan

Wraparound/DRA

Miss E. Jackson

Wraparound

Miss S. Wilson

Wraparound/DRA

Dinner Supervisors

Name

Title/Responsibility

Mrs S. Smith

Senior DRA

Mrs A. Fletcher

DRA

Mrs D. Jordan

DRA

Miss S. Wilson

DRA

Mrs L. Fitzsimons

DRA

Mrs C. Reid

DRA

Mrs P. Harris

DRA

Mrs P. Kaur

DRA

Mrs A.M. Johnson

DRA

Mrs S. Hall

DRA

Independent Providers (not employees of the school)

Mr G. Hardwick

PE Coach/Swimming Coach

Top